了解成考了解成考 报名流程报名流程 加分政策加分政策 真题汇总 10年-22年真题 成考办电话成考办电话

咨询热线

15755063059 (点击在线咨询)
首页 > 复习资料 >

2022年山东成考专升本英语复习笔记:词汇(三)

时间:2022-09-02 09:28:16 作者:储老师

  A. offer B. cook C. prepare D. afford

  offer 提供

  cook 烹饪

  prepare 准备

  afford 付钱

  答案 A

  4. When he applied for a _______ in the office of the local newspaper, he was told to see the manager.

  A. profession B. position C. career D. location

  profession职业

  position 职位

  career 职业

  location 方位

  She chose an academic career. 答案 B

  5. Margaret was so ________ for news of her lost child that she was almost driven mad.

  A. careful B. responsible C. thirsty D. hostile

  careful 仔细的

  responsible 负责的

  thirsty 极度渴望的

  hostile 敌意的

  答案 C

  6. It is not polite to ________ when someone is making a speech at a meeting like this.

  A. turn up B. cut in C. speak out D. stand by

  turn up 来到,露面

  cut in 打断

  speak out 大声说

  stand by 站到……旁边

  答案 B

  7. The boss _______ angry when I spoke to him on the phone.

  A. sounded B. looked C. grew D. talked

  sounded 听起来

  looked 看起来

  grew 变得

  talked 谈话

  答案 A

  8. All of her living cost ________2,000 yuan each month.

  A. gets to B. equals to C. arrives at D. comes at

  get to 到达某地

  equal的用法:

  equal: adj. be equal to sth./doing sth. 对某事有力量,勇气,能力等, 能胜任

  eg. She feels equal to the task. 她认为能胜任该项工作。

  He's equal to the occasion. 他能应付这一局面。

  He doesn't seems equal to meeting out demance

  equal: v. equal sb./ sth. (in sth.) 与某人(某事物)相同或相等

  eg. He is equaled by no one in kindness. 没有人比他更善良。)

  arrived at+地点状语 到达某处

  comes at 达到

  答案 D

  9. Her face is _________ to me, but I can't remember where I saw her.

  A. similar B. friendly C. alike D. familiar

  similar 相似的

  friendly 友好的

  alike 相像的

  familiar 熟悉的

  答案 D

  10. Jump in the car. There's enough ________ for you.

  A. place B. seat C. room D. space

  place 地方

  seat 座位

  room 空间

  space 宇宙空间

  place 指具体地点

  答案 C

  11. It wasn't an accident. He did it on ________.

  A. reason B. determination C. purpose D. intention

  reason 原因

  determination 决心

  on purpose 故意

  intention 目的

  答案 C

  12. You'll have to pay for the holiday in _______, I'm afraid.

  A. front B. advance C. ahead D. forward

  front 具体位置空间的前方

  in advance 提前

  ahead 在……之前,不和in 连用

  forward 向前

  答案 B

  13. The bookstore hasn't ordered ________ textbooks for all the students in the course.

  A. enough B. plenty C. as much as D. a great deal of

  enough 修饰名词,在名词之前

  

立即获取您的专属学历提升方案!

我已阅读并同意 《用户协议》《隐私政策》

声明:

(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

考试提醒

学籍查询:3月中旬开放

微信公众号

考生交流群

微信公众号 扫一扫关注微信公众号 与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。
微信交流群 扫一扫加入微信交流群 与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

关注公众号

回复“免费资料”领取复习资料

微信公众号

微信公众号

微信公众号

微信交流群

<<点击收起

在线咨询

在线咨询

APP下载

APP
下载

联系微信
联系
微信
扫描二维码
扫描
二维码
反馈建议
反馈
建议
回到顶部
回到
顶部
APP下载
微信客服
微信交流群
头像

在线咨询

头像
储老师11:40
您好同学,已经很久没有收到您的回复,如果同学不方便或没时间打字,可留言【手机号码或微信号】,系统将会自动给您发送学历报考的相关详细资料,可作为参考
emo